Trustee Support Resources
[…] • Credit card numbers, debit card numbers, electronic check numbers, card expiration dates, or bank or other financial account numbers, except when disclosure is expressly required by or governed by other law;
  • Documents and related materials and scanned images of documents and related materials used to prove identity, age, residential address, social security number, or other personal information required to apply for a driver’s license or identicard.

Deliberative Process:

RCW 42.56.280 provides exemption from public disclosure for: Preliminary drafts, notes, recommendations, and intra-agency memorandums in which opinions are expressed or policies formulated or recommended. However, once a record is cited by the agency in connection with any agency action, it is not exempt.